Hyperlinks to event details at AKconcerts.com and in our weekly newsletter Or read below if you just want to know the time & place.
4 Royle Parkers (Soldotna) – Open Mic w/ Cody Kniceley 8p-12a
Alaskan Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – Open Mic 8p-11p
The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8p-2a
Four Corner’s Lounge (Palmer) – Karaoke Night 9p-1a
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – The Book Club 7p-9p
Garcia’s Cantina & Café (Eagle River) – Glacier Hoppers 8p-11p
Humpy’s – Shawn Pacarro 7:30p-11p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: The Laugh Frontier 7p-9p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest Features Showcase 9p-11p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: The Dirty Show 11p-1a
Koot’s – Open Decks 9p-2a
Lil Babe’s Cocktail Lounge – Ladies (Appreciation) Night! w/ Nikki Now, Appalaskan Jess, Shannon Thompson, Sabrina Speers, & Lizzie Guillot 8pm-12a
The Marlin Bar (Fairbanks) – Open Mic Night 8p-11p
Mad Myrna’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: Queer Comedy Showcase 9p-11p
The Peanut Farm – The Jukebox Karaoke 8p-11p
PubHouse – Witty Youngman 7p-10p
Tailgater’s Sport’s Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – The AKoustic Project 7p-10p
Van’s Dive Bar – B4UDie Comedy Fest Lower 48 Invasion 7p-9p
Van’s Dive Bar – Hwy9 & Friends 9p-12a
Williwaw Social – Past Our Prime 9:30p-11:30p
AJ’s Old Town Steakhouse & Tavern (Homer) – Piano Music by Erika 6p-8p
Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – Meow Meow 7:30p-8:40p & 9:30p-10:40p
Alaska Dance Promotions – Friday Night Dance Lounge 9p-1a
Alice’s Champagne Palace (Homer) – B4UDie Comedy Fest: Derek Sheen & Friends 9p-12a
American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Karaoke 7p-11p
American Legion Post 28 – Acoustic Steak Night w/The UnOriginals! 6p-8p
Anchorage Museum – UAA Dance in Concert Retrospective 2023 6:15p-9p
The Basement (Fairbanks) – Comedy Night with Bradley Cobb 8p-12a
Broken Blender – Rubber Ptarmigan B4UDie Showcase 6p-8p
The Crowbar (Fairbanks) – DJ Manny 10p-3:30a
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – The Book Club 7p-9p
Floaters (Big Lake) – Open Mic Night 7p-12a
The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a
Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Glacier Hoppers 10p-2a
The Gaslight Bar – The Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 8p-11p
The Hotel Captain Cook – Tony Gebhard 6p-10p
Humpy’s – Cold Fusion 8:30p-1:30a
Inlet Towers – Williwaw Blue 7p-10p
International Hotel & Bar (Fairbanks) – Hip-Hop Fridays 10p-2a
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: Becky Braunstein 7p-9p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: Standup! Pants Down 9p-11p
Koot’s – B4UDIE After Party w/ The Millennial Falcons 11p-2a
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: The Dirty Show 2 11p-1a
Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Diva Variety Show 9p-11:30p
Marie Drake Planetarium (Juneau) – Planetarium Open House on First Friday 5:30p-7p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: Comedy Brunch 2p-4p
O’Malley’s on the Green – Detour Live 6:30p-9:30
Out North Theatre – How to Save Yourself From Stupid Ideas That The World Made Up About You 7:30p-9p
Sheldon Community Arts Hangar (Talkeetna) – The Fatal Flaw 7p-9p
Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Up A Mountain 9p-1a
Sullivan’s Steakhouse – Live Music from Blaze Bell 3:30p-6:30p
Van’s Dive Bar – Hot Dish live at Van’s! 9p-12a
Venue (Fairbanks) – BAAM – Black Alaskan Art Matters First Friday 6p-9p
Wendler Middle School – Spring Dance 7:30p-10:30p
Williwaw Social – B4UDie Comedy Fest Features Showcase 2 7p-10p
Williwaw Social – Aloha Nights feat: H3 7p-10p
Williwaw Social – First Friday Dance Party feat: Lloyds Noize 10p-1a
AJ’s Old Town Steakhouse & Tavern (Homer) – Piano Music by Sunrise Kilcher 6p-8p
Alaska Center for the Performing Arts – “Makin’ Cake” with Dasha Kelly Hamilton 6p-7:15p
American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Karaoke 7p-11p
Anchorage Moose Lodge – The Vintage Retro 8p-12a
Arctic Valley Ski Area – Stephen Hendricks Live! 12p-3p
Arctic Valley Ski Area – Long Nights Moon 4p-7p Broken Blender – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Sassy Saturdays 8p-9:30p
Broken Blender – Tony Gebhard 8p-12a
The Carousel Lounge – Glacier Blues Band 10p-2a
Christ Community Church – Pipeline Vocal Project: Kick-Off Show 7p-10p
Crossroads Lounge – The Goddamn Ranchhand Band & Eerie Flats 9p-12a
The Crowbar (Fairbanks) – DJ Manny 10p-3:30a
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – The Book Club 7p-9p
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – Super Sidekick The Musical 12p-1p
E Street Theatre – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest: Live Podcasts & Funny Film Festival 1p-8p
Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – Glacier Hoppers 10p-2a
The Gaslight Bar – The Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 8p-11p
Humpy’s – Agents of Karma 9:30p-1a
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest Live Improv 6p-8a
Koot’s – Alaska B4UDie Comedy Fest: David Gborie 9p-11p
Mad Myrna’s – Mad Myrna’s Diva Variety Show 9p-11:30p
Out North Theatre – How to Save Yourself From Stupid Ideas That The World Made Up About You 7:30p-9p
Sheldon Community Arts Hangar (Talkeetna) – The Fatal Flaw 7p-9p
Sitzmark (Girdwood) – Up A Mountain 9p-1a
Thunder Mountain High School (Juneau) – Into The Joy of Spring 7:30p-9p
UAA Residence Life – Poetry Night 5p-11p
Van’s Dive Bar – NxNW Hip Hop Showcase at Van’s! 9p-1a
Williwaw Social – Steve Aoki w/ Say MY Name, Pineo Loeb, Had Dat & DJ Tati 4p-10p
The Writer’s Block Bookstore & Café – Edutainment Nite: Poetry Slam 6:45p-10p
Yukon Bar (Seward) – Best of B4UDie Comedy Fest Seward 8p-10p
Arctic Valley Ski Area – MusiCal Live! 12p-3p
Arctic Valley Ski Area – Steve Norwood Live! 4p-7p
Broken Blender – Sweet Cheeks Cabaret: Rise & Shine Easter Edition 12:30p-2p
The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday 8p-2a
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – The Book Club 3p-5p
Cyrano’s Theatre Building – Super Sidekick The Musical 12p-1p
Four Corner’s Lounge (Palmer) – Karaoke 9p-2a
Humpys – Open Mic Jam 8p-11p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: The Revenants 3p-6p
Koot’s – B4UDie Comedy Fest: The Last Gasp 6p-8p
Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p
Koot’s – Koots Karaoke 10p-2a
Mad Myrna’s – Karaoke 9p-12a
The Marlin Bar (Fairbanks) – Karaoke at the Marlin 8p-12a
Out North Theatre – How to Save Yourself From Stupid Ideas That The World Made Up About You 4p-7p
Pioneer Bar – Industry Night w/ Joe Brady 10p-2a
Red Dog Saloon (Juneau) – Sunday Swing 6p-9p
Van’s Dive Bar – Open Mic! Overlorded by Wash Your Hands 8p-12a
Auxiliary VFW 1685 – Open Mic Night 6:30p-8:30p
Bartlett High School – High School Large Group Orchestra I 6p-8p
The Crowbar (Fairbanks) – Karaoke Night 8p-12a
Four Corner’s Lounge (Palmer) – Karaoke 9p-2a
Koot’s – The Monday Mic at Koots 9p-12a
K Street Market – Jazz Night Open Jam 6:30p-8:30p
Temple Studios Community Center (Seward) – All Ages Open Jam 5p-6:30p
Van’s Dive Bar – Jay Straw’s Bass to Mouth Mondays! 9p-12a
West High School – High School Large Group Festival Band I 6p-7:30p
American Legion Spenard Post 28 – Taco Tuesday Open Mic w/ Rousted By Bulls 6:30p-9:30p
Bartlett High School – High School Large Group Festival Orchestra II 6p-8p
The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8p-2a
Four Corner’s Lounge (Palmer) – Karaoke 9p-2a
Justin Cole’s Down East Saloon (Homer) – Jim Maloney 6:30p-10p
Klondike Mike’s & the Main Street Grill (Palmer) – The Open Stage 7p-10p
Koot’s – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a
Orso’s – Witty Youngman 7p-10p
Seward Alehouse (Seward) – Blackwater Railroad & Friends 8p-12a
Trophy Lounge – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 9p-1a Van’s Dive Bar – Open Jam Tuesday 9p-12a
West High School – High School Large Group Festival Band II 6p-7:30p
Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a
907 Alehouse – Tyrone Palmer & Friends 7p-10p
Alaskan Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – Karaoke 8p-11p
The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8p-2a
Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jukebox Karaoke Roadshow 9p-12a
Humpy’s – Jared Woods 7:30p-11p
Koot’s – Country Night with DJ Lefty 8p-12a
Koot’s – Comedy Open Mic 8:30p-10p Lil Babe’s Cocktail Lounge – Open Mic 8pm-12a
Mad Myrna’s – Karaoke 9p-12a
Palmer Alehouse (Palmer) – Pipeline Vocal Project & Kayti Heller live 6p-9p
Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a
The Rookery Café (Juneau) – Mountainside Open Mic & Art Night 7p-9p
Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open Mic 7p-12a
Sheldon Community Arts Hangar (Talkeetna) – B*tch, with special guest Katie Cash 6:30p-9p
UAA Student Union – Noon Music Series: KRUA 12p-1p
Van’s Dive Bar – KARAOKE w/ The Milkman! 9p-12a
West High School – High School Large Group Festival Choir 6p-7:30p
Williwaw Social – Beats. Beer. Bingo! 7:30p-9:30p
Yukon Bar (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a
link